033-6459-6644
111/3, B.T. Road, Bonhoogly, Kolkata - 700 108
  • pcmm.principal@gmail.com

College Sub Committees

FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Dr. Pinaky Seth
  3. Dr. Shaikh Kamaluddin
  4. Dr. Parthasarathi Datta (Bursar)
  5. Dr. Kamala Mitra
  6. Dr. Anwesha Mallik
  7. Dr. Soumen Mondal
  8. Smt. Sarathi Hansda
  9. Sri. Prabir Kumar Bose, Accountant
  10. Bursar

PLANNING/DEVELOPMENT BOARD (As per UGC XIITH Plan guideline)

  1. Principal – Convener
  2. Dr. Kamala Mitra, Co-ordinator IQAC
  3. Krishnapada Jana
  4. Dr. Parthasarathi Datta
  5. Dr. Somdatta Ghosh (Kar)
  6. Dr. Alpana Ray
  7. Dr. Anwesha Mallik
  8. Dr. Swarnali chowdhury
  9. Smt. Tanima Paul (Das)
  10. Dr. Soumen Mondal, Librarian
  11. Sri. Prabir Kumar bose-Accountant
  12. Sri. Subir Kumar Sarkar-Cashier

BUILDING SUB COMMITTEE ( As per UGC guidelines)

  1. Principal – Convener
  2. Dr. Rajat Halder
  3. Dr. Pinaky Seth
  4. Sri. Krishnapada Jana
  5. Smt. Tanima Paul (Das)
  6. Sri. Tapan Kumar Dhali – Head Clerk
  7. Sri. Prabir Kumar Bose – Accountant
  8. An architect engaged by the college
  9. An engineer engaged by the college

ACADEMIC SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Dr. Anwesha Mallik– Convener
  3. Secretary Teachers’ Council
  4. Head of each department
  5. Head Clerk

NSS UNIT

  1. Mijanur Rahaman- Convener
  2. Smt. Rupa Chakraborty
  3. Dr. Alpana Ray
  4. Dr. Anwesha Mallik
  5. Smt. Susmita Chakraborty
  6. Dr. Uttara Kundu
  7. Dr Rekha Biswas
  8. Sri. Tapan Kumar Dhali
  9. Students’ Representative

TENDER AND PURCHASE SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Principal – Convener
  2. Dr. Pinaky Seth
  3. Dr. Rajat Haldar
  4. Dr. Soumen Mondal
  5. Dr. Anwesha Mallik
  6. Sri. Prabir Kumar Bose

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY CENTRE

  1. Dr. Anwesha Mallik – Convener
  2. Dr. Alpana Ray
  3. Dr. Swarnali chowdhury
  4. Dr. Uttara Kundu
  5. Sri. Chinmoy Dey
  6. Sri. Tapan Kumar Dhali
  7. Sarathi Hansda
  8. Students’ Representative

SC/ST CELL

  1. Dr. Shaikh Kamaluddin
  2. Dr. Anwesha Mallik – Convener
  3. Smt. Tanima Paul (Das)
  4. Sri Tapan Kumar Dhali
  5. Sri Bijay Bairagi
  6. Sri Babujan Sardar
  7. Sarathi Hansda

STUDENTS’ WELFARE SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Dr. Anwesha Mallik- Convener
  3. Dr. Alpana Ray (TCS)
  4. Dr. Swarnali Chowdhury
  5. Smt. Sarmistha Roy
  6. Smt. Maitrayee Chatterjee
  7. Bursar,
  8. Head Clerk
  9. Students’ Representative

EXAMINATION SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Convener- Mijanur Rahaman
  2. Adviser- Principal
  3. Office Assistance -Sri. Tapan Kumar Dhali, Head Clerk
  4. Other members will be adopted time to time.

SPORTS & GAMES SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Mijanur Rahaman – Convener
  2. Smt. Deblina Mitra
  3. Smt. Susmita Chakraborlty
  4. Smt. Monolina Seth
  5. Smt. Sarmistha Majumder
  6. Sri. Bijay Bairagi
  7. Students’ Representative

TOUR SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Dr. Alpana Ray – Convener
  3. Dr Rekha Biswas
  4. Bursar
  5. Sri. Prabir Kumar Bose-Accountant
  6. Students’ Representative

ADMISSION SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Head of each Academic Departments
  3. Head Clerk
  4. Accountant

LIBRARY SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Dr. Soumen Mondal – Convener
  3. Sri. K.P. Jana
  4. Dr Rekha Biswas
  5. Smt. Sarmistha Roy
  6. Sri. Debadyuti Karmakar
  7. Sri. Prabir Kumar Bose-Accountant

 

JOURNAL SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Somdatta Ghsoh (Kar)
  2. Sri. Chinmoy Dey
  3. Dr Rekha Biswas
  4. Sri. Debadyuti Karmakar
  5. Dr. Soumen Mondal

CANTEEN SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Somdatta Ghosh (Kar)
  2. Smt. Tanima Paul (Das) – Convener
  3. Smt. Indrani Dey
  4. Smt. Sudeshna Chakraborty
  5. Smt. Sucheta Biswas
  6. Sri. Subir Kumar Sarkar
  7. Sri. Ranjan Kumar Dutta

ROUTINE SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Alpana Ray – Convener
  2. Dr. Parthasarathi Dutta
  3. Dr. Anwesha Mallick
  4. Dr. Swarnali Chowdhury
  5. Mijanur Rahaman
  6. Sri. Chinmoy Dey

ANTI-RAGGING CELL

  1. Principal – Chairman and Convener
  2. Inspector-in-Charge, Baranagar P.S. (Representative of Police Administration)
  3. Chairman/Chairperson – Baranagar Municipality (Representative of Civil Admn.)
  4. One representative of local media
  5. One representative of NGO involved in youth activities
  6. Sri.Krishnapada Jana – Representative of Faculty members
  7. Dr. Somdatta Ghosh (Kar) – Representative of Faculty members
  8. One representative of Parents
  9. Representative of students belonging to 1st year class (Fresher’s Category)
  10. Representative of students belonging to 3rd year class
  11. Sri. Tapan Kumar Dhali – Non-teaching representative

MULTI-GYM SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Somdatta Ghosh (Kar)– Convenor
  2. Smt. Tanima Paul (Das)
  3. Smt. Indrani Dey
  4. Smt. Sewli Saha
  5. Students’ Representative

CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Dr. Parthasarathi Dutta
  3. Dr. Alpana Ray – Convener
  4. Dr Rekha Biswas
  5. Smt. Tanima Paul
  6. Head Clerk
  7. Students’ Representative

SEMINAR SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Convener of each seminar
  3. Bursar
  4. Head Clerk
  5. Accountant
  6. IQAC Co-coordinator

Quick Links

Our Mission

  • Our Vision

  • Our Ambition